Pages

No really, i'm not emo.

Thursday, February 26, 2009

HAHAHAHA. I'm sorry, thats just about all i can do.

----------------------------------------------

Spending a whole night in the dark and losing everything i ever worked for in ONE day.

Not bad.

Uhhh. I cannot comprehend how much i want to cry right now.
Whatever right?

-----------------------------------------------------

I should probably always type more but i need to go like.. drown in my sorrows for a moment. Maybe the next post wud be just a lil more.. than this.

MAYBE.

Although. I just went blog-hopping (as Ez calls it), and i was thinking. Isn't it nice to know someone out there it thinking bout you? Preferably korean.

I'm not sorry.

Saturday, February 21, 2009

Today's my 'mean day'.
Payback? Maybe.

***************************************

"EEEII! *points at me* YOU! Eh, *taps shoulder of another person* you know who she is ah?"
"Hello Jill."

That was sooo awkward. Lol. One so loud, suddenly one so.. formal.

Sports Day at ACS is very astounding and really traumatizing. They run. Very fast. Lol. Its probably normal and im just not used to it. But seriously. SO FAST. Compared to someone as slow as me. Haha.

*************************************

SO CUTE! *giggles*
Nobody shud know what i'm talking about. And this is not korean. Unfortunately.

No questions asked, no lies told.

Tuesday, February 17, 2009


My white white heart.

I wonder what that means in literature form.

Perhaps its not too late for a valentine pic? :)

Today's sports practice nearly killed me. And my prediction really came through. LOL. ZERO. Wheee. But it started pouring when i was about to go get my 3rd and last zero. Hmm.

My mum came and fetched me to this huge house while i was unaware. And then there i was. Blowing heart shaped balloons for my baby. He just doesn't know it. Yet.

Aish, i'm still dying and i hate doing presentations. ONE REASON : I do not speak in front of a class. I'll die. My lack of public speaking skills will get me nowhere in life. =/

Go away.

Sunday, February 15, 2009

Happy Belated Valentine's Day! <3
Yeah, i'm one day late. Lol. Sorry, blog. Uhh well. It was a insignificant day for me.

Sorry for the lack of posts.

I've been busy being busy from being on my way to hell.

I wonder if anyone understands that sentence only reading it once. I had to say it out loud twice to get it right. Maybe thats just becos my brain's been working slower and slower each day.

Uber depressing.
And its going to get worse.

No mood to blog cos i need to get back to YouTube. I spend hours EVERYDAY there now and its bugging me so much that i am SO addicted. Gah, stupid Kim Bum.

You don't know what it means.

This is it. For real.

Sunday, February 8, 2009

I shall think about 'it' for 10 seconds a day so that i may never forget.
Never did i imagine that going through this again would be this hard.
I shall overcome.
How, you ask?
"I hate this place and the ppl suck so bad."
Denial. That's how.
I finally gave up.
Happy now?

All about me.

Saturday, February 7, 2009

Due to my deskmates request, i shall blog. But.

There will no proper update for like.. a long time. Because school is killing me along with everything else that comes with the word S-C-H-O-O-L.

I just want to sleep and MAYBE never wake up. But thats not until i meet..




Lol. I present to you BANG*S. As in there's supposed to be a star in between the g and s.

I'm sorry, i can't even make up a proper sentence now and my face hurts from smiling so much for the past 3 hours. I never knew smiling can be so tiring. Now i shall run off to bed and maybe a lil more smiling time for me. Wheee.

I never knew i'd find a love so true.

Changed?

Sunday, February 1, 2009

Woke up late with a msg telling me that she wasnt going for training. I debated with myself on my bed for like.. 13 minutes.

"Should i go?"
"My bed feels so awesome right now."
*Imagines how its like at training*
"But i have to go myself."
"Its not like you've never been b4."
*falls asleep again*
"Ahh. Training."
*gets off bed*
(note that this whole conversation was only between me and myself, LOL)

So. I went for training. ALONE.

It was considerably terrible. Sighssss. I wanna kill you, Wailynn. =/

I feel like crying and smiling at the same time. Lol. Just one sentence says it all :

Life size doraemon pingpong machine.

HAHAHA.
"It"
was annoyingly nice i actually slapped myself to stop smiling. "It" looked at me weirdly and then ignored me. Blehh. To clarify, we were getting this one on one coaching from "it". Not the coach. Chehhh. What kinda coach is that. Nvm la. I've realised that they always argue because of me. I feel so bad right now. But i didnt say anything also, not my fault right? =/ SIGHS.

B4 that, i played with that girl la. Ish. She was in this weird mood. Technically, she was in a good mood, but she was playing terribly. Like it was on purpose. The whole hour i told myself "Patience, Jill." And then i turn around with a composed face.

My mum conviniently pointed out that i didn't know anyone there.

"So nobody talked to you today?"
"No."
"So if your friend come only then she talk to you la?"
"Yes."
"Cheh. Go there one whole year already, still don't know anyone there."
"Noo. Its hard for them to talk to me and i also dunno how to talk to them."
"Can talk to me then why cannot talk to them?"
(note that this whole conversation was conducted in cantonese)
"Don't want. They must not know that i speak chinese."

Ish. How nice of her. Blek. So now, i've decided to go on this cantonese-speaking frenzy. I know its actually not possible. I'll probabably only last like.. 10 minutes. Or less. LOL. Doesn't mean i can't try.

*******************************

Went to church yesterday. Ps. Angela preached. SIGHS.

*slaps self*

I need to change. ALOT.

ALOT.

Back to school. Depressed immediately.

Total Views

Ads

Ads

Follow us on FaceBook

Contact

Name

Email *

Message *

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS