Pages

If you listen to the rythm of the pouring rain.

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Hello. 3 days of school. Whole lot of results. And nothing to say about it. Suprisingly, i don't feel anything about my results because i didn't actually expect anything in the first place. Although i do feel like hitting myself on the head a million times for making the STUPIDEST mistakes of all mankind. Blehhhh. Takpe. It's done.

People say : "Don't expect and you won't hurt."
And some other ppl say : "Have high expectations, that way you will push yourself further."
So which exactly am i suppose to follow?

Moving on. I've been listening to Lee Hom's new album. Its been out for awhile, in my comp for quite some time, but never heard. So i finally decided to and well, it's.. different.

His music is still awesome.
His vocals are still awesome.
His lyrics are still even more awesome.
He just choose a different way to express it.
A weirder way. But still good.

It went from "Kiss goodbye" to "What's up with rock?" Drastic change, hard to adapt to for now. But i'm already getting used to it. Glad to know that i still am a Lee Hom fan. Of his songs anyway. Lyrics are awesome.

"How many question marks can fit into two hearts?"
or
"No matter how many tomorrow it takes, forever starts now."

Hmm. Looks kinda weird now. But i assure you, it sounds sooo much better in mandrin. (:

Now. Some Lee Hom spam if you don't mind. Hee.

The Handsome.


The Sexy. LOL.

The Dorky.

*******************************

DC Camp 09'. My group presenting Task 2 if i'm not mistaken. Lol at Nicky. Present also must stand until like that.

Now. Back to my VIP self. HEART Campaign. <3


Lastly..

SUPPORT EARTH HOUR! I'm probably gonna end up sitting on the couch staring into space in the dark for one hour. Just because Mother Earth needs us. Whee. Make a difference.

I suddenly understand the shapes of the clouds.

You the leader.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

I'm finally back from camp. I STILL don't feel good and i don't feel bad. But i'm glad to say that i think there's been some kinda change in me? 

No. 1 fact ppl just HAVE TO know about me : 
NEVER. EVER. touch my head unless i give you permission to, which is unlikely. I become very.. inhuman. This applies to everyone except SOME certain ppl and there's really not many out there :)

The camp was.. good. Just not fun. But still good anyway. It requires a whole lot of mental strength and thinking skills. Which i obviously don't have. But the one thing i realised, no matter how much i don't like talking in front of ppl or speaking public-ly, i can actually do it. Yes, my hands will shake and i get really jumpy before i go up, but right after i stand there, i don't feel anything anymore. I'm not even sure if that's good or bad. 



We had lotsa tasks to do. Mostly involving business, marketing, finance, stock market, lawsuits, hospitals and etc. All of them were pretty hard and we just kept making random stupid mistakes and the worst part is waking up at 5 something to get all of the stuff done. My face, tak boleh save dah. 

My group name : Anglicisme (which most ppl had a hard time pronouncing, eg : my group leader) LOL. It means leader in French. All of the sermons are about leadership. Being a leader is both easy and hard. Seriously. If i were given a choice, i would never choose to lead. But since we were all choosen, there's actually no choice. FINE. 

GO ANGLICISME! :) 

I suppose overall, the camp was considerably awesome. I don't know how or why i always give the impression of being cold. I'm not REALLY. I just can't show it. Sorry lah, i was born like this. Either way, i probably will start making an effort now. 


Autographs and wishes : See those bananas up there, from Fredson. It say "Banana good for health." And Ben Ooi, that big J and squigly line that i suppose shud be my name althoug i'm still not sure. And the rest, noone needs to know. Hee. 



LOL. The biggest one : "Hi chilly (JOSIAH), random smiley faces. And there's this other one that says "Don't belagak la.". And from Ben 10, "Woohoo!" HAHA. From Nicolas (your best groupmate) that is really what he wrote, not me : "Me rock! YAY! You are fantastic REALLY." 
Weird, nice ppl. 

More random pics with me looking terrible from camp coming soon. 

TO KRISTAL : My theories are ALWAYS right. again. Best of luck in handling ALL these issues. again. 

i miss him. 
ah, i hate this so much. 
stoopid fella. 

*********************************************

Decided not to go to KL. Waste my time, go there become kuli only. No need. I'm sorry to say that i cud care less that you're moving and i have no intentions on going down for 2 days just to hep you carry and move stuff around. This is not me being mean. This is me being realistic. And maybe a lil sarcastic. 

Come and go.

Friday, March 13, 2009

HOLIDAY! My best friend, you finally came. I missed you. =/

2 hours of sleep everyday. No internet. No TOP. No Jun Pyo. No BigBang. No TV. No rest. Just books. Its all over and i actually don't feel any better. I can say that i've tried my best DOING THE PAPERS but i didn't even try STUDYING. In other words, FAIL.

Right now. I have dark circles and eyebags worse than SeungRi's.

I know this is a lil late but..

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SPM-ers, regardless how many a's you got!

I actually have nothing much to blog about since this whole week was all exams and i bet nobody wants to know bout MY exams; i've got nothing to say anyway.

Gah, DC in 2 days. And this is what i plan to do.

1. SLEEP FOR THE NEXT 12 HOURS.
2. Attempt to fix my face (those who see me everyday will undertsand)
3. Get back to YOUTUBE asap!
4. Get thinner. (everytime exams come, i get fatter. Reason : i eat every single minute i study. even with the stress, i still gain weight. weird, isnt it?)

So now i'm gonna head off to finish all the things in my list. Maybe when i come back, DC will be over and i'll be somewhat changed.

"A man's word is his bond."

Sunday, March 8, 2009

Sports day is finally over. I feel like I need to get away from marching and the field for a long long time.

Just as I hope to get back to my life, exams come along. Right after sports day, there's exams pulak. Gah. I'm so tired, I can't even focus for more than 10 minutes. Study you say? IMPOSSIBLE.

Okay. Back to sports day. As expected, we didn't win. I'm more happy for nightingale than sad for gb, I'm sorry. Screamed half the time. Won quarter of a cup of milo from winning a bet. Seriously, never go against my observation skills. Although none of these skills are applied in any of my science subjects. Sighss.

Just signed up for camp. I'm still quite freaked out about it, but there's no turning back now.

Before I go on a mini hiatus (like everyone else), in church..

Be a PIG, die to self.

Must be addicted to studying. And kpop. (:

Thursday, March 5, 2009

I share the same birthday as Lee Hyori.

I'm not being random. I'm just BoF deprived.

):

Dye.

Monday, March 2, 2009


Some random pic taken after the Peace Forum. And yes, i went to a PEACE Forum. Well. Technically, i was only there for.. 15 mins ++ And that's enough of world peace for me. I'm sorry all the kids in Africa and wherever, i'll pray for you? =/ 

STUDYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY. Bye bye. 

***********************************************

HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY, JO! 

ilu <3 

So does JaeJoong. 

Here it is.

Sunday, March 1, 2009

THE TAG. Just another reason to pic spam. 

1. Provide pictures and the names of 3 people.
2. Label which you would Marry, Fuck, and Kill.
3. Comment to this and I will give you 3 people, only if you ask in the cbox though since half the world has already done this hee
4. Post this meme with your answers.

JILL HEATHER- Choi Seunghyun, Kim Sang Bum, Kang Daesung

As predicted.. 

Marry : Choi Seung Hyun <3 Kinda obvious, isn't it? 






Fcuk : Kim Sang Bum. Nobody needs a reason to do him :) 







Kill : Gawd, i'm so sorry DaeSung. When you're in heaven, i hope you meet my soon-to-be-dead-friend, Joanna Lee.







Don't smile at me like that, you're breaking my heart. Iloveyousomuch. Really. 

Notice all the flowers? I just had to marry the most bad-ass one. ;)

Total Views

Ads

Ads

Follow us on FaceBook

Contact

Name

Email *

Message *

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS