Pages

This is not the end.

Friday, July 31, 2009

All the great times spent together.
Rather awkward at times,
but they were good nonetheless.



This picture makes me LOL like craaazyy. HAHAHA.


Good times. There'll definitely be more.

I've got no fancy words for you.
In fact, i have very little words for you.
I can only wish you well and all the best.
A new place, a new chance, a new world.
You'll do great, i just know it.
Just don't forget me when you're there :)



You'll never really know for sure, but i will miss you. A LOT.


For you.

Monday, July 27, 2009

Happy Birthday, Sum!
생일 축하합니다!
誕生日おめでとう!
生日快乐!
Selamat Hari Jadi!

LOL. 5 lauguages is enough for now.

I was going to do a picture compilation (not that there's many) but lets save that for your *sobs* goodbye post. At least you know there's gonna be one. :D

Make dreams real.

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Rotary Installation. I'm tired and i'm lazy and i'm sleepy = point form.

+ Went there at 6. The thing started at 8.
+ Helped make these awesomely delicious uhh.. things. I duno what they're called.



+ Just walked in and out and up and down of the hall. Finally sat down. Things got started. And my mum was lipsynching in the 'choir'.

+ Food was suprisingly good. The uncle kept chucking food on my plate.

+ The band that was playing : Lost Cappuccinos, the lead singer dude sings in English, Mandrin, Malay, Thai, Philippines. He was cool. He makes me laugh cos he keeps making all those funny sounds and he was wearing a cowboy hat. Too bad i got no pics of them.

+ I have to say one thing about tonight. The ajusshi's are really nice.

Everytime i come across uncles like these, i can't help thinking how i wish my dad was just a lil like them. It messes with my head. But i guess that's why i like them uncles so much :D







And of course : the everytime-there's-an-event-camwhore-session.



Determination.

Saturday, July 25, 2009

So. Last night was the most interesting, fun maybe, time i had in a loooong long time. And you know who i was with?

Rotarians.

As in, 40 plus year old uncles and aunties. And yes, i actually said it was fun. We were there so early. And noone else was there yet. So we sat there watching those ridiculous (no offence) indians movies that has wayyy too many ridiculous effects. And then my mum left. SHE LEFT. She left us there. Sitting. Watching some random Indian show. Blehh.

Ppl started to come. We went out to eat kacang putih. Suddenly there was a lot of ppl at our table. O.O Blablabla. Mummy came back. We went to another table. To talk about Wild Bunny. *HAH JO, you can name them too!*

Went in to sit and watch TV. Innocently. Drank terrible tasting whisky. To me, ALL alcohol tastes terrible. I just don't get why you'd wanna drink so much of something that tastes this terrible. Blehhh.

I think my mum drank too fast or something. She went to puke. LOL. Yeah. So after, we just watched Evan Almighty until my mum felt better.

AND THEN.

There was these 2 uncles who were dancing. Like seriously. THEY WERE DANCING. To some random punjabi songs. And outta nowhere, we were dragged to dance as well. The uncle was teaching us how to dance the punjabi style. Too bad no pics. =[ It was something i wanted to remember.

To summarize my whole night :

I was learning how to dance punjabi style from an old indian uncle till 1 in the morning on a Friday night. And the thing about adults is : You can't really say no to them. Not when your mum is somewhat drunk and puking.



It was already 11 plus. We got bored.



The terrible tasting whisky >.<



In the house. While mum was still.. puking.

Gawdd.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

When Jill is bored :

1. Daydream. Duh.
2. Put on a SuJu song and play the "guess-who's-voice-game".
3. Write korean names all over Deskmate's books. haha, sorry.
4. EAT.
5. Listen to FT's sad songs and think suicidal thoughts. influence of kristal and her fixation.
6. Watch BIG BANG vidoes and smile to myself. All the time.
7. Laughs at my own pathetic life.
8. Walk and stand all around the house.
9. Dance to Sorry Sorry and Gee.
10. Make a when-jill-is-bored-list. -.-



*************************


I'm sorry, HeeChul's been polluting my blog and my mind wayyyyyyyy too much.
I need to stop staring at the picture. xD

The heavens cried.

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Friday.
Was a long long day.
Went to school.
Ate chicken curry and chocolate.
Hated Chemistry.
Went home.
Went for tuition.
Went to YMCA.
High Praise 09'! Whoot!

Reached there at 6. Left at 12.


The cloth things that my sister made to cover the mirrors.



Remind me never to take pictures like this again. Chih. Do you see how out of place i am?
Depressing betul.


At approximately 11.33 pm while we were peeling tape off the mirrors with water while dancing to Sorry Sorry and D.I.S.C.O. He kept throwing tape at me. Hmph.

Mum came sometime after. Went to mamak to eat supper cos HE hasn't had dinner. Sent him home. Went back home. And straight to bed.

Okay. A teeny weeny flailing time.

bwahahaha he touched my shoulder bwahaha left shoulder hahahaha *insert histerical laughter* // why he so cute thank god i won't see him again after this its just a phase // hahaha he was there he was there he smiled haha twice haha at me hahaha

I'm done.

너무보고싶다
제발 저리가
우리는 친구가아니오.

Fireflies.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

I will have to disappear for awhile. SIGHS.

There's nothing to blog about anyway. So the blog will be somewhat dead until some events happen which is unlikely. There's a few happening in this 2 weeks but uhh.. after that, it's just school school school.

Nobody wants to know anything about school. Haha.

I hate myself for missing you so much.
&& unconsciously cursing you inside.

Happy bastard.

Today i've concluded something.

If i were to be a 여자 친구, i'd be the worst in the world.

No wait. Maybe just in Ipoh? :D

My life according to BIG BANG

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Using only song names from ONE ARTIST, cleverly answer these questions. Pass it on to 15 people you like and include me. Uhm. Woops. You can't use the band I used. Try not to repeat a song title. It's a lot harder than you think!

Repost as "my life according to (band name)"


Pick Your Artist: Big Bang. Duh.



Are you a male or female:
Lady (Stand Up)

Describe yourself:
V.I.P (Big Bang is V.I.P)

How do you feel:
Everything (Vol.2 Remember)

Describe where you currently live:
My Heaven (My Heaven single)

If you could go anywhere, where would you go:
Oh Ma Baby (oh, my baby) - (Always)

Your favorite form of transportation:
Shake it (Since 2007)

Your best friend is:
Strong baby (Vol.2 Remember)

You and your best friends are:
바보! (ha!) - (Hot Issue)

What's the weather like:
Sunset Glow (Vol.2 Remember)

Favorite time of day:
With U (With U)

If your life was a TV show, what would it be called:
Number 1 (Number 1)

What is life to you:
BIG BANG (BIGBANG03)

Your fear:
멍청한 사랑 (Foolish Love) - (Vol.2 Remember)

What is the best advice you have to give:
Remember (Vol.2 Remember)

Thought for the Day:
I don't understand (Hot Issue)

How I would like to die:
Forever with You (BIGBANG 03)

My soul's present condition:
Try Smiling (Since 2007)

My motto:
She can't get enough (Since 2007)

Just because.

I miss them both.

GD-HAWHAWHAW Pictures, Images and Photos

Show me how to love.

Saturday, July 11, 2009



Head, i'm ordering you to shut down.

SO mengsleepyfyingkan.

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Today. I went to my mum's Rotary Club meeting. Like meeting. M-E-E-T-I-N-G. It was sooooo boring, i don't understand how adults stand it. Oh wait, they ARE adults. -.-

Seriously. We just sat there, listen to their reports blablablablalblablalblalba. Sheeesh. Enough already. These things are definitely not for me. My eyes were closing the whole time. And to keep me awake, i obviously had my phone for company. :)

Meeting ends. Another meeting starts! Some installation day meeting. Blehhh. So we got bored. And the only thing we get to do in a hotel with adults in a meeting, is.. camWHORE.




We were trying to do the hand thing on the wall. LOL.



At the toilet. I think Joan's trying to do the "omona!" pose. We had another "pabo!" pose but uhh.. i look like shyt so i'm not posting it.


Joevy and I at camp. I kinda miss my hair, i kinda don't.
I'm confused.

News.

Saturday, July 4, 2009

I finally decide to post because i didn't want to initially so i could keep the other post on top longer. Hee.

GB camp pics :

Group picture. Don't try to spot me. =/

During drill. The very boring one. You don't even wanna know how many times we saluted.

Lol. This was my group attempting to form a human pyramid. I'm the one in blue. The tiny girl on my right couldn't take the weight so we swapped ppl after that. Poor girl.

I think this was the 'let's camwhore' moment. :)



Can't stop falling in love.

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

This is going to be mildly disturbing. No wait, who am i kidding. This is going to be disturbing. But i really can't help it.

This makes me LOL so bad. xD


Total Views

Ads

Ads

Follow us on FaceBook

Contact

Name

Email *

Message *

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS