Pages

결혼 했어요.

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Align Center
They look so perfect for each other, its kinda hard to believe. That's my uncle. That's his high school sweetheart. They got married. (:



엄마와 언니 함께.





And so, my cousins came back.



The bride. 행복죠.

"We're happy together. Let's spend the rest of our lives together."

Someday. Someday those words might just come from me. LOL.
Yeah. I'm still dreaming, I know.

Only one name.

Saturday, September 25, 2010

If I were to jump off a building, it has to be a really tall one;
so the fall would be longer and I can feel like I'm flying for just a little while.







.

Mission complete.

Sunday, September 19, 2010


I've always wanted to try this night shot thing for a long time.
Or rather since Big Bang TV.
And now i have.
(:

박수.

Friday, September 17, 2010


This is way overdue but this was the opening of Lost World Hot Spring & Spa. And the bright light is the fire breather. It was really hard getting a shot of him fire breathing. Lol.


Before we uhh.. sneaked in. ᄏᄏᄏᄏ


The first single picture I've taken in a loooong time.


With mummy. Who was bouncing to the beat. Lol.


Beach Party at Lost World. It was filled with half naked, smoking and drinking dudes and girls in bikini. Hmmm. Yeah. Who knew Ipoh had this many ppl.

I should really stop going to Lost World. Blehhh.

The world.

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Lol. Today. One 아저씨 said to me.

"A word of advice. Don't like a guy who uses an umbrella."

After thinking about it for awhile, I agree. (:

Be sick. Be loved.

Saturday, September 4, 2010

I broke my own record today.
17 hours.
That's double normal sleeping hours.
I didn't even think that was possible.
I didn't know life was this tiring.




Run.

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Our other quarter was not here today.

Total Views

Ads

Ads

Follow us on FaceBook

Contact

Name

Email *

Message *

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS