Pages

THE GUI LING GOU OF MY LYFE.

Friday, February 4, 2011

SUPER SHOW 3 SINGAPORE

Day 2 :

I'm just gonna randomly mention things in this post now.

Lets see how it got started. We woke up early, sent my friends off to the bus station. We were one stop away from the Stadium, it would've been completely stupid to not go there. The main point was initially to just collect Wookie stuff for Kristal and ourselves. And then we reach and.. things happened. Haha. We were inquiring at the counter about the tickets, 20% off kononnya. We left the counter to umm.. count if we actually had enough money to buy the tickets. While we were slightly busy counting, an Indonesian girl came over and asked us if we wanted to buy her tickets for 250$. We were like.. 'why not?' Lol.

She disappeared after awhile because apparently Suju just arrived at the stadium for rehersal. Might i remind you that during all of these events, the rain was still falling. -.- After everything, all we could come up with was 240$. She kindly accepted it. I felt slightly bad.


We hung around that creepy mall opposite the stadium for the whole afternoon until we had to go in. We had absolutely no money left for anything. All we had were coins, even lunch was a problem. At that moment, it didn't matter much. (:



Min's pretending to sing Yesung's part when they all stuffed his face with mics. There was alot of nonsensical english from them. Stuff like 'Are you happy? Am i happy? I am happy. We all happy." Or things like 'You want water? You want towel? You want money? HAHAHA.' And more 'I love Singapore.' And 'What's up, Singapore?' I think it was almost all they could say.


They were seriously happy that day, completely hyper. They ran around alot, played with the fans alot, messed around with each other alot, took alot of pictures. Sighs. Of course i wish it was me, it'd always be 10 tens better if it was me, but right now, i'm just gonna settle with being able to see them smile in the first place. Real, genuine smiles. So precious to me, all of them. (:



Heechul was also (finally) happy. He posed for pictures, talked to his fans, played around with a jjinbbang fan that he got. Gah. His smile was just.. *faints*. It was such a sight, he walked around with a smile on his face and all. I tried to keep my eyes on his the whole show through but Hae kept distracting me. Yes, i can actually love all of them that much. It's awesome. Them, i mean.


Hyuk was just being his usual self. Playful, shy, teasing. Haha. And naked Siwon from the front is all kinds of awesome. I tell myself all the time that someday, just someday, i'm gonna have to get used to it. But that day's not going to be soon.


At the end, they did their infamous, thumbs up and kissing thing. I think they all directed the kiss to Hyuk. *flails* After the 3 of them left, Hae was still standing there and he said "Give me the music." Wahhhhh. So adorableee.


Post concert face. (: We walked out into the rain again after that. -.- Oh, with the goodie bag of course. Which has a weird looking blue lightstick in it and some funny hand slapping thing in a transparent bag that says Super Junior. I left the stadium contented. Everytime i pass by the Stadium MRT station, i'm so tempted to just go down and wait for another Super Junior concert. SS3 Malaysia, please happen. >_<


It's all good. For now.

No comments:

Total Views

Ads

Ads

Follow us on FaceBook

Contact

Name

Email *

Message *

 
FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATE BY DESIGNER BLOGS